2010 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
Left to right: Junior Latin: 2nd - Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario; 1st - Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Ontario; Senior II Latin: 2nd - Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick;  1st - Claude Demers & Diane Demers, Québec; Youth Standard: 2nd -  Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 1st - Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario; Senior I Latin: 2nd - Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st - Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta; Adult Standard: 2nd - Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st - Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario;
Adult Latin: 1st - Antoaneta Popova & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario; 2nd - Laurence Bolduc & Jean-Philippe Milot, Québec; Senior I Standard: 1st - Agnes Yuan  & Horace Hu , Ontario; 2nd - Elina Katsman  & Stanislav Tereschenko , Ontario; Youth Latin: 1st – Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 2nd - Ella Nusenbaum & Patrick Rucinski, Ontario; Senior II Standard: 1st - Carol Cyr & Roland Cyr, New Brunswick; 2nd - Agathe Geoffrion & Yves Verret, Québec; Junior Standard: 1st - Kamily Lerner & Nikolay Makarenko, Ontario; 2nd - Sabrina Flisfeder & Tony Cooperman, Ontario.
2010 Canadian Closed Competition
Left to right: Junior Latin: 2nd - Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario; 1st - Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Ontario; Senior II Latin: 2nd - Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick; 1st - Claude Demers & Diane Demers, Québec; Youth Standard: 2nd - Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 1st - Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario; Senior I Latin: 2nd - Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st - Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta; Adult Standard: 2nd - Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st - Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario; Adult Latin: 1st - Antoaneta Popova & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario; 2nd - Laurence Bolduc & Jean-Philippe Milot, Québec; Senior I Standard: 1st - Agnes Yuan & Horace Hu , Ontario; 2nd - Elina Katsman & Stanislav Tereschenko , Ontario; Youth Latin: 1st – Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 2nd - Ella Nusenbaum & Patrick Rucinski, Ontario; Senior II Standard: 1st - Carol Cyr & Roland Cyr, New Brunswick; 2nd - Agathe Geoffrion & Yves Verret, Québec; Junior Standard: 1st - Kamily Lerner & Nikolay Makarenko, Ontario; 2nd - Sabrina Flisfeder & Tony Cooperman, Ontario.

Canada DanceSport Rules & Regulations

The Canada DanceSport Constitution, Bylaws and Championship Rules are available here for download.

Filename File Type & Size
CADA_RuleBook 2011-2012
PDF | 466.48KB
CADA Code of Conduct
PDF | 100.67KB
CADA dresscode 2011 General Rules Definition of terms
PDF | 159.31KB
CADA Dresscode 2011 Youth , Adult, Senior
PDF | 200.84KB
CADA dresscode 2011- Junior
PDF | 886.57KB
CADA dresscode 2011-Juvenile
PDF | 426.08KB

Click on the filename to download the file.

Get Adobe ReaderIn order to view the Adobe Acrobat PDF files, you must have Adobe Acrobat (version 5.0 or higher) installed on your computer system. Adobe Acrobat Reader is free, and freely distributable, software that lets you view and print Portable Document Format (PDF) files.

Rules

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC