2011 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
From left to Right Senior II Ten Dance Champions: Christophe & Jocelyne Pasquier, Ontario; Senior II Standard 2nd Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang, BC, 1st George Lindholm & Deborah Wong, BC: Senior I Ten Dance Champions Jim Deglau & Elena Sineinikova Alberta; Senior I Standard 2nd Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Quebec, 1st Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan, Ontario; Junior Ten Dance Champions & 2nd in Junior Standard Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario, 1st Roman Redziuk & Anastasia Soboleva , Ontario; Youth Latin 2nd Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko, Alberta, 1st in Youth Latin & Youth Ten Dance Champions Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus, Ontario, Adult Latin  2nd Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc, Quebec, 1st in Adult Latin & Ten Dance Champions Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario, Adult Standard 1st Antoaneta Popova & Anton Belyayev , Ontario, 2nd  Anastasia Trutneva & Alon Gilin, Ontario, Youth Standard 1st Ella Nusenbaum & Patrick Rucinski, Ontario, 2nd Anna Nina Kus & Winson Tam, Ontario; Junior Latin 1st Morgana Lakatos-Hayward & Richard Lifshitz, Quebec, 2nd Sabrina Flisfeder & Tony Cooperman, Ontario; Senior I Latin 1st Elena Sineinikova & Jim Deglau , Alberta, 2nd  Manon Lemay & Yvan Lacroix, Quebec; Senior II Latin 1st Jocelyne Pasquier & Christophe , Ontario, 2nd Diane & Claude Demers, Quebec
2011 Canadian Closed Competition
From left to Right Senior II Ten Dance Champions: Christophe & Jocelyne Pasquier, Ontario; Senior II Standard 2nd Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang, BC, 1st George Lindholm & Deborah Wong, BC: Senior I Ten Dance Champions Jim Deglau & Elena Sineinikova Alberta; Senior I Standard 2nd Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Quebec, 1st Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan, Ontario; Junior Ten Dance Champions & 2nd in Junior Standard Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario, 1st Roman Redziuk & Anastasia Soboleva , Ontario; Youth Latin 2nd Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko, Alberta, 1st in Youth Latin & Youth Ten Dance Champions Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus, Ontario, Adult Latin 2nd Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc, Quebec, 1st in Adult Latin & Ten Dance Champions Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario, Adult Standard 1st Antoaneta Popova & Anton Belyayev , Ontario, 2nd Anastasia Trutneva & Alon Gilin, Ontario, Youth Standard 1st Ella Nusenbaum & Patrick Rucinski, Ontario, 2nd Anna Nina Kus & Winson Tam, Ontario; Junior Latin 1st Morgana Lakatos-Hayward & Richard Lifshitz, Quebec, 2nd Sabrina Flisfeder & Tony Cooperman, Ontario; Senior I Latin 1st Elena Sineinikova & Jim Deglau , Alberta, 2nd Manon Lemay & Yvan Lacroix, Quebec; Senior II Latin 1st Jocelyne Pasquier & Christophe , Ontario, 2nd Diane & Claude Demers, Quebec

Canada DanceSport Rules & Regulations

The Canada DanceSport Constitution, Bylaws and Championship Rules are available here for download.

Filename File Type & Size
CADA_RuleBook 2011-2012
PDF | 466.48KB
CADA Code of Conduct
PDF | 100.67KB
CADA dresscode 2011 General Rules Definition of terms
PDF | 159.31KB
CADA Dresscode 2011 Youth , Adult, Senior
PDF | 200.84KB
CADA dresscode 2011- Junior
PDF | 886.57KB
CADA dresscode 2011-Juvenile
PDF | 426.08KB

Click on the filename to download the file.

Get Adobe ReaderIn order to view the Adobe Acrobat PDF files, you must have Adobe Acrobat (version 5.0 or higher) installed on your computer system. Adobe Acrobat Reader is free, and freely distributable, software that lets you view and print Portable Document Format (PDF) files.

Rules

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC