2010 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
Left to right: Junior Latin: 2nd - Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario; 1st - Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Ontario; Senior II Latin: 2nd - Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick;  1st - Claude Demers & Diane Demers, Québec; Youth Standard: 2nd -  Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 1st - Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario; Senior I Latin: 2nd - Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st - Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta; Adult Standard: 2nd - Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st - Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario;
Adult Latin: 1st - Antoaneta Popova & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario; 2nd - Laurence Bolduc & Jean-Philippe Milot, Québec; Senior I Standard: 1st - Agnes Yuan  & Horace Hu , Ontario; 2nd - Elina Katsman  & Stanislav Tereschenko , Ontario; Youth Latin: 1st – Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 2nd - Ella Nusenbaum & Patrick Rucinski, Ontario; Senior II Standard: 1st - Carol Cyr & Roland Cyr, New Brunswick; 2nd - Agathe Geoffrion & Yves Verret, Québec; Junior Standard: 1st - Kamily Lerner & Nikolay Makarenko, Ontario; 2nd - Sabrina Flisfeder & Tony Cooperman, Ontario.
2010 Canadian Closed Competition
Left to right: Junior Latin: 2nd - Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario; 1st - Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Ontario; Senior II Latin: 2nd - Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick; 1st - Claude Demers & Diane Demers, Québec; Youth Standard: 2nd - Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 1st - Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario; Senior I Latin: 2nd - Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st - Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta; Adult Standard: 2nd - Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st - Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario; Adult Latin: 1st - Antoaneta Popova & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario; 2nd - Laurence Bolduc & Jean-Philippe Milot, Québec; Senior I Standard: 1st - Agnes Yuan & Horace Hu , Ontario; 2nd - Elina Katsman & Stanislav Tereschenko , Ontario; Youth Latin: 1st – Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 2nd - Ella Nusenbaum & Patrick Rucinski, Ontario; Senior II Standard: 1st - Carol Cyr & Roland Cyr, New Brunswick; 2nd - Agathe Geoffrion & Yves Verret, Québec; Junior Standard: 1st - Kamily Lerner & Nikolay Makarenko, Ontario; 2nd - Sabrina Flisfeder & Tony Cooperman, Ontario.

Media Kit

The International DanceSport Federation (IDSF), of which CADA is a member, publishes a Media Kit which may be downloaded from their web site at http://www.idsf.net/idsfpresskit.htm.

The Media Kit contains information about DanceSport, marking systems, judging criteria, the history of DanceSport, DanceSport in the Olympics, the aims of IDSF as well as contact information for IDSF committees and Presidium members.

Press & Media

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC