2010 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
Left to right: Junior Latin: 2nd - Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario; 1st - Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Ontario; Senior II Latin: 2nd - Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick;  1st - Claude Demers & Diane Demers, Québec; Youth Standard: 2nd -  Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 1st - Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario; Senior I Latin: 2nd - Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st - Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta; Adult Standard: 2nd - Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st - Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario;
2010 Canadian Closed Competition
Left to right: Junior Latin: 2nd - Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario; 1st - Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Ontario; Senior II Latin: 2nd - Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick; 1st - Claude Demers & Diane Demers, Québec; Youth Standard: 2nd - Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario; 1st - Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario; Senior I Latin: 2nd - Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st - Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta; Adult Standard: 2nd - Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st - Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario;

Finalists of the 2007 CCC

##Adult Standard Championship
1st Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch ON
2nd Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen ON
3rd Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
4th Marius Kriukelis & Jennifer Gleanz ON
5th Pacha Lebedev & Virginie Primeau-Poirier QC
6th Lukasz Rajzer & Karolina Rajzer AB
##Adult Latin Championship
1st Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina ON
2nd Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak QC
3rd Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
4th Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc QC
5th Lukasz Rajzer & Karolina Rajzer AB
6th Nikita Malakhov & Camille Norton QC
##Senior Standard Championship
1st Luc  Richer & Suzie Maille QC
2nd Yves Verret & Agathe Geffrion QC
3rd George Lindholm & Deborah Wong BC
4th Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray QC
5th Serge Gingras & Lucie Pelletier QC
6th Christopher Pasquier & Jaqueline Pasquier QC
##Senior Latin Championship
1st Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray QC
2nd Jean Leblanc & Carmen Larouche QC
3rd Gaetan Lessard & Lyne Lessard QC
4th Christopher Pasquier & Jaqueline Pasquier QC
5th Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve QC
6th Claude Demers & Diane Demers QC
##Youth Standard Championship
1st Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
2nd Steve Grenier & Vanessa Primeau-Poirier QC
3rd Vlad Vynogradskyy & Katya Kerro ON
4th Nikita Malakhov & Camille Norton QC
5th Gabriel Patlashenko & Sandra Rucinski ON
6th Jordan Ip & Sarah Poelzer AB
##Youth Latin Championship
1st Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
2nd Vlad Vynogradskyy & Katya Kerro ON
3rd Thomas Lo & Serena Dao BC
4th Nikita Malakhov & Camille Norton QC
5th Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza ON
6th Steve Grenier & Vanessa Primeau-Poirier QC
##Junior Standard Championship
1st Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
##Junior Latin Championship
1st Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
3rd Adam Li & Ksenia Michtchenko BC
4th Anton Elisseev & Amanda Peolzer AB

Competitions

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC