2011 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
From left to Right Senior II Ten Dance Champions: Christophe & Jocelyne Pasquier, Ontario; Senior II Standard 2nd Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang, BC, 1st George Lindholm & Deborah Wong, BC: Senior I Ten Dance Champions Jim Deglau & Elena Sineinikova Alberta; Senior I Standard 2nd Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Quebec, 1st Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan, Ontario; Junior Ten Dance Champions & 2nd in Junior Standard Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario, 1st Roman Redziuk & Anastasia Soboleva , Ontario; Youth Latin 2nd Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko, Alberta, 1st in Youth Latin & Youth Ten Dance Champions Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus, Ontario, Adult Latin  2nd Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc, Quebec, 1st in Adult Latin & Ten Dance Champions Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario
2011 Canadian Closed Competition
From left to Right Senior II Ten Dance Champions: Christophe & Jocelyne Pasquier, Ontario; Senior II Standard 2nd Mark Jun Ma & Dior Huang, BC, 1st George Lindholm & Deborah Wong, BC: Senior I Ten Dance Champions Jim Deglau & Elena Sineinikova Alberta; Senior I Standard 2nd Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Quebec, 1st Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan, Ontario; Junior Ten Dance Champions & 2nd in Junior Standard Tony Cooperman & Sabrina Flisfeder, Ontario, 1st Roman Redziuk & Anastasia Soboleva , Ontario; Youth Latin 2nd Mario Acosta-Cevallos & Diana Lemeshko, Alberta, 1st in Youth Latin & Youth Ten Dance Champions Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus, Ontario, Adult Latin 2nd Jean-Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc, Quebec, 1st in Adult Latin & Ten Dance Champions Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario

Canadian Champions & Representatives

Canadian Champions & Representatives
Canadian Amateur Adult Latin Champions
2008 Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Ontario
2007 Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Ontario
2006 Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Ontario
2005 Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Québec
2004 Danny Arbour & Myriam Savaria Québec
2003 Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau-Sauve Québec
2002 Dominic Lacroix & Delphine Romaire Québec
2001 Patrick Macorig & Paula Desjarlais Ontario
2000 Patrick Macorig & Paula Desjarlais Ontario
1999 Martin Lefebvre & Stéphanie Pouliot Québec
1998 Martin Lefebvre & Stéphanie Pouliot Québec
1997 Claude Crevier & Kathy McCraw Québec
1996 Claude Crevier & Kathy McCraw Québec
1995 Robert Moreau & Sylvie Labelle Québec
1994 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1993 Sylvain Cardinal & Tanya Vezine Ontario
1992 Sylvain Cardinal & Tanya Vezine Ontario
1991 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1990 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1989 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1988 Daniel Plante & Chantale Leclerc Québec
1987 Daniel Plante & Chantale Leclerc Québec
1986 Jean-Marc Généreux & France Mousseau Québec
1985 Jean-Marc Généreux & France Mousseau Québec
1984 Jean-Marc Généreux & France Mousseau Québec
1983 Jean-Marc Généreux & France Mousseau Québec
1982 Jean-Marc Généreux & France Mousseau Québec
1981 Pierre Allaire & Christianne Primeau Québec
1980 Pierre Allaire & Christianne Primeau Québec
1979 Pierre Allaire & Christianne Primeau Québec
1978 Pierre Allaire & Christianne Primeau Québec
1977 Denis Tremblay & Mireille Veilleux Québec
1976 Denis Tremblay & Mireille Veilleux Québec
1975 Ken Chan & Pat Weeks Ontario
1974 Vladislav Dolesji & Eva Dolesji British Columbia
1973 Gérald Ranger & Christiane Ranger Québec
1972 Réné Lapierre & Manon Piette Québec
1971 Victor Ross & Helen Ross Ontario
1970 Victor Ross & Helen Ross Ontario
1969 Victor Ross & Helen Ross Ontario
1968 Victor Ross & Helen Ross Ontario
1967 Jeff Henssen & Barbara Cameron Ontario
1966 Jeff Henssen & Barbara Cameron Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Senior Latin Champions
2008 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Québec
2007 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Québec
2006 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
2005 Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay Québec
2004 Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay Québec
2003 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
2002 Mark Marquis & Jayne Marquis Ontario
2001 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
2000 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
1999 Johan Dubord & Francine Routhier Québec
1998 Charlie Hunter & Soo-Mi Choe British Columbia
1997 Raju Arlananthan & Lorraine Arlananthan Québec
1996 Raju Arlananthan & Lorraine Arlananthan Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Youth Latin Champions
2008 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2007 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2006 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2005 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2004 Natan Rositsan & Andra Vaidilaite Ontario
2003 Vadim Garbuzov & Nadiya Dyatlova British Columbia
2002 Louis-Philippe Deslauriers & Vanessa Primeau-Poirer Québec
2001 Jean-Philippe Milot & Claudia Primeau-Sauve Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Junior Latin Champions
2008 Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Ontario
2007 Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Ontario
2006 Nikita Malakhov & Ludmila Sheina Québec
2005 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2004 Thomas Lo & Serena Dao British Columbia
2003 Natan Rositsan & Andra Vaidilaite Ontario
2002 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Jessica Szatala Ontario
2001 Kamil Studenny & Karina Andre Ontario
2000 Matus Averbuch & Katya Fadeeva Ontario
1999 Maxime Longpré & Priscilla Gibeault Québec
1998 Justin Archambault & Priscilla Gibeault Québec
1997 Christian Millette & Stéphanie Lambert Québec
1996 Christian Millette & Stéphanie Lambert Québec
1995 Christian Millette & Stéphanie Lambert Québec
1994 Christian Millette & Stéphanie Lambert Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Adult Standard Champions
2008 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Ontario
2007 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Ontario
2006 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Ontario
2005 Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Ontario
2004 Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Ontario
2003 Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Ontario
2002 Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Ontario
2001 Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Ontario
2000 Sylvain Trottier & Elisabeth Zukow Québec
1999 Sylvain Trottier & Elisabeth Zukow Québec
1998 Robert Tang & Beverly Cayton-Tang Ontario
1997 Robert Tang & Beverly Cayton-Tang Ontario
1996 Robert Tang & Beverly Cayton-Tang Ontario
1995 Danny Quilliam & Manon Grenier Québec
1994 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1993 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1992 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1991 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1990 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1989 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1988 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1987 Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur Québec
1986 Benoît Drolet & Lynn Jolicoeur Québec
1985 Benoît Drolet & Lynn Jolicoeur Québec
1984 Fred Sturm & Tina Aul Ontario
1983 Fred Sturm & Tina Aul Ontario
1982 Jean-François Jones & Ginette Cournoyer Québec
1981 Pierre Allaire & Christianne Primeau Québec
1980 Pierre Allaire & Christianne Primeau Québec
1979 Benoît Papineau & Lise Allaire Québec
1978 Gilles Paquin & Lise Paquin Québec
1977 Denis Tremblay & Mireille Veilleux Québec
1976 Denis Tremblay & Mireille Veilleux Québec
1975 Fred Edwards & Ann Edwards Ontario
1974 Fred Edwards & Ann Edwards Ontario
1973 Fred Edwards & Ann Edwards Ontario
1972 Fred Edwards & Ann Edwards Ontario
1971 Fred Edwards & Ann Edwards Ontario
1970 Roy Baley & Betty Baley Ontario
1969 Denis Slarks & Gwen Slarks British Columbia
1968 Walter Schmid & Joan Schmid Ontario
1967 Jeff Henssen & Barbara Cameron Ontario
1966 Jeff Henssen & Barbara Cameron Ontario
1965 John Allen & Molly Allan Ontario
1964 John Allen & Molly Allan Ontario
1963 Bruce Hart & Pauline Hart Nova Scotia
1962 Len Hart & Ann Hart Nova Scotia
1961 Frank Mckie & Betty Mckie Ontario
1961 Len Hart & Ann Hart Nova Scotia
1960 Alex Robertson & Margaret Robertson Ontario
1959 Jim Megaw & Mrs. Jim Megaw Ontario
1958 Alex Robertson & Margaret Robertson Ontario
1957 Len Hart & Ann Hart Nova Scotia
1956 Jack Bullock & Chris Sanger Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Senior Standard Champions
2008 Luc Richer & Suzie Maillé Québec
2007 Luc Richer & Suzie Maillé Québec
2006 Luc Richer & Suzie Maillé Québec
2005 Chia-Tung Chen & Soo-Mi Choe British Columbia
2004 Chia-Tung Chen & Soo-Mi Choe British Columbia
2003 Jackson Wong & Candy Chan British Columbia
2002 Jackson Wong & Candy Chan British Columbia
2001 Jackson Wong & Candy Chan British Columbia
2000 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion Québec
1999 Jackson Wong & Soo-Mi Choe British Columbia
1998 Serge Barthell & Colette Barthell Québec
1997 Andre Jolicoeur & Nicole Jolicoeur Québec
1996 Roger Hollingsworth & Moira Hollingsworth Ontario
1995 Roger Hollingsworth & Moira Hollingsworth Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Youth Standard Champions
2008 Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina Ontario
2007 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2006 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2005 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2004 Vadim Garbuzov & Nadiya Dyatlova British Columbia
2003 Alexander Fedorov & Anna Czerniawski Ontario
2002 Dmitri Vassilenko & Anna Borshch Ontario
2001 Terence Cheng & Margaryta Tchouikevitch Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Junior Standard Champions
2008 Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Ontario
2007 Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Ontario
2006 Nikita Malakhov & Ludmila Sheina Québec
2005 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2004 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Katya Kerro Ontario
2003 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Katya Kerro Ontario
2002 Benoît Duquette & Marjolaine Millette Québec
2001 Yaroslav Yasel & Ekaterina Vagner British Columbia
2000 Matus Averbuch & Katya Fadeeva Ontario
1999 Kevin Barthell & Melissa Barthell Québec
1998 Kevin Barthell & Melissa Barthell Québec
1997 Christian Millette & Stéphanie Lambert Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Adult Latin Representatives
2008 Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Ontario
2008 Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Ontario
2007 Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak Québec
2006 Francis Lafrenière & Claudia Primeau Québec
2005 Francis Lafrenière & Claudia Primeau Québec
2004 Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau-Sauve Québec
2003 Dmitry Ilyushenov & Yekaterina Ilyushenov British Columbia
2002 Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau-Sauve Québec
2001 Christian Millette & Mara Burney Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Senior Latin Representatives
2007 Jean Leblanc & Carmen Larouche Québec
2006 Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray Québec
2005 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
2004 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
2003 Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay Québec
2002 Marcel Ste-Marie & Monique Thivierge Québec
2001 Mark Marquis & Jayne Marquis Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Youth Latin Representatives
2007 Vlad Vynogradskyy & Katya Kerro Ontario
2006 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2005 Natan Rositsan & Andra Vaidilaite Ontario
2004 Jean-Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-Poirer Québec
2003 Jean-Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-Poirer Québec
2002 Dmitri Vassilenko & Anna Borshch Ontario
2001 Matus Averbuch & Katya Fadeeva Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Junior Latin Representatives
2007 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Ontario
2006 Gabriel Patlashenko & Sandra Rucinski Ontario
2005 Nikita Malakhov & Virginie Primeau-poirier Québec
2004 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Katya Kerro Ontario
2003 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Katya Kerro Ontario
2002 Natan Rositsan & Yana Goldshtein Ontario
2001 Benoît Duquette & Marjolaine Millette Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Adult Standard Representatives
2007 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Ontario
2006 Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Ontario
2005 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Ontario
2004 Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Ontario
2003 Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih British Columbia
2002 Jean-François Messier & Marie Bolduc Québec
2001 Jean-François Messier & Marie Bolduc Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Senior Standard Representatives
2007 Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion Québec
2006 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong British Columbia
2005 Luc Richer & Suzie Maillé Québec
2004 Jackson Wong & Candy Chan British Columbia
2003 George Lindholm & Deborah Wong British Columbia
2002 Jean-François Gosselin & Sylvie Gosselin Québec
2001 Jean-François Gosselin & Sylvie Gosselin Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Youth Standard Representatives
2008 Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina Ontario
2007 Steve Grenier & Vanessa Primeau-Poirier Québec
2006 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2005 Brenton Mitchell & Victoria Horne Nova Scotia
2004 Jean-Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-Poirer Québec
2003 Vadim Garbuzov & Nadiya Dyatlova British Columbia
2002 Rafael Holody & Agatha Hansen Ontario
2001 Matus Averbuch & Katya Fadeeva Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Junior Standard Representatives
2007 Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Ontario
2006 Daniel Studenny & Caroline Holody Ontario
2005 Nikita Malakhov & Virginie Primeau-poirier Québec
2004 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2003 James Liang & Molly Hughes Alberta
2002 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Jessica Szatala Ontario
2001 Benoît Duquette & Marjolaine Millette Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Adult 10-Dance Champions
2008 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2007 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2006 Sharone Levit & Julia Vokmina Ontario
2004 Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau-Sauve Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Youth 10-Dance Champions
2008 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2007 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
2006 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
2004 Jean-Philippe Milot & Vanessa Primeau-Poirer Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Junior 10-Dance Champions
2008 Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Ontario
2007 Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Ontario
2006 Nikita Malakhov & Ludmila Sheina Québec
2004 Valentin Miroshnichenko & Katya Kerro Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Adult 10-Dance Representatives
2008 Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Ontario
     
Canadian Amateur Youth 10-Dance Representatives
2004 Benoît Duquette & Alina Litvak Québec
     
Canadian Amateur Junior 10-Dance Representatives
2004 Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Ontario
     

Competitions

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC