2009 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
Junior Latin : 2nd Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Québec ; 1st - Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario
Adult 3 (Senior 2) Latin : 2nd Claude & Diane Demers, Québec ; 1st – Roland & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick
Adult 2 (Senior 1) Latin: 2nd Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta
Youth Standard :2nd Stanislav Kestel & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st -Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario
Adult Standard: 2nd Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen, Ontario; 1st Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario
2009 Canadian Closed Competition
Junior Latin : 2nd Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova, Québec ; 1st - Winson Tam & Anna-Nina Kus, Ontario Adult 3 (Senior 2) Latin : 2nd Claude & Diane Demers, Québec ; 1st – Roland & Carol Cyr, New Brunswick Adult 2 (Senior 1) Latin: 2nd Yvan Lacroix & Manon Lemay, Québec; 1st Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova, Alberta Youth Standard :2nd Stanislav Kestel & Virginie Primeau-Poirier, Québec; 1st -Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum, Ontario Adult Standard: 2nd Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen, Ontario; 1st Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova, Ontario

Finalists of the 2008 CCC

##Adult Standard Championship
1st Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen ON
2nd Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
3rd Pavel Lebedev & Catherine Robillard QC
4th Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang BC
5th Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
6th Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
##Adult Latin Championship
1st Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina ON
2nd Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
3rd Sharone Levit & Yulia Zavadskaya ON
4th Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak QC
5th Jean-Phillipe Milot & Laurence Bolduc QC
6th Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
##ADULT II Standard Championship
1st Luc  Richer & Suzie Maille QC
2nd George Lindholm & Deborah Wong BC
3rd Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion QC
4th Serge Gingras & Lucie Pelletier QC
5th André Plante & Suzanne Murray QC
6th Stanislav Tereshchenko & Elina Katsman QC
7th Rob High & Hisae Ito BC
##ADULT II Latin Championship
1st Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray QC
2nd Jean Leblanc & Carmen Larouche QC
3rd Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier ON
4th Gaẽtan Lessard & Lyne Lessard QC
5th Jean-Francois Rousseau& Nathalie Ladouceur QC
6th Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr NB
##Youth Standard Championship
1st Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
2nd Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
3rd Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau ON
4th Raanan Marants & Lial Beri ON
##Youth Latin Championship
1st Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
2nd Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
3rd Valeriy Chirkov& Maryana Dudchenko BC
4th Oleg Dikal & Betty Attia ON
5th Mathew Michalski & Justine Snaychuk AB
6th Daniel Grys & Ariel Oziewicz ON
##Junior Standard Championship
1st Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
3rd Ugnius Vaidila & Rina Brandt ON
4th Nourlan Gallyamov & Anastasia Soboleva ON
5th Daniel Zaharia & Katherina Kushniruk QC
##Junior Latin Championship
1st Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
3rd Daniel Zaharia & Katherina Kushniruk QC
4th Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova QC
5th Daniel Dvorkin & Emilie Attia ON
6th Nourlan Gallyamov & Anastasia Soboleva ON
##Adult III Standard Championship
1st Roland Cyr & Carol Cyrs NB
2nd George Kao & Leona Chan BC
3rd Eugene Pirko & Zuzana Vajcenfeld ON
4th Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko AB
5th Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé QC
6th Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud QC
7th Jim Jenkins & Theresa Jenkins AB
##Adult III Latin Championship
1st Gaetan Lessard & Lyne Lessard QB
2nd Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr NB
3rd Claude Demers & Diane Belanger Demers QC
4th Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé QC
5th George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik BC
##JUNIOR Ten Dance Championship
1st Winston Tam & Anna-Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
##YOUTH Ten Dance Championship
1st Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutnevas ON
2nd Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
##ADULT Ten Dance Championship
1st Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
2nd Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON

Competitions

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC