2009 Canadian Closed Competition <br>
Adult Latin : 1st Antoaneta Popova & Anton Belyayev, Ontario; 2nd Alina Litvak  & Maxim Fomin, Québec
Youth Latin : 1st Virginie Primeau-Poirier & Stanislav Kestel, Québec ; 2nd Katherina Kushniruk & Vladislav Bohdanov, Québec
Adult 2 (Senior 1) Standard: 1st Suzie Maille & Luc Richer, Québec ; 2nd Suzanne Murray & Andre Plante, Québec
Adult 3 (Senior 2) Standard: 1st  Carol & Roland Cyr, New Brunswick ;2nd Kitty & Philip Lam, Ontario
Junior Standard: 1st Anna-Nina Kus & Winson Tam, Ontario; 2nd Maria Gladkikh & Shawn Potapovskai, Ontario
2009 Canadian Closed Competition
Adult Latin : 1st Antoaneta Popova & Anton Belyayev, Ontario; 2nd Alina Litvak & Maxim Fomin, Québec Youth Latin : 1st Virginie Primeau-Poirier & Stanislav Kestel, Québec ; 2nd Katherina Kushniruk & Vladislav Bohdanov, Québec Adult 2 (Senior 1) Standard: 1st Suzie Maille & Luc Richer, Québec ; 2nd Suzanne Murray & Andre Plante, Québec Adult 3 (Senior 2) Standard: 1st Carol & Roland Cyr, New Brunswick ;2nd Kitty & Philip Lam, Ontario Junior Standard: 1st Anna-Nina Kus & Winson Tam, Ontario; 2nd Maria Gladkikh & Shawn Potapovskai, Ontario

Finalists of the 2008 CCC

##Adult Standard Championship
1st Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen ON
2nd Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
3rd Pavel Lebedev & Catherine Robillard QC
4th Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang BC
5th Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
6th Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
##Adult Latin Championship
1st Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina ON
2nd Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
3rd Sharone Levit & Yulia Zavadskaya ON
4th Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak QC
5th Jean-Phillipe Milot & Laurence Bolduc QC
6th Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
##ADULT II Standard Championship
1st Luc  Richer & Suzie Maille QC
2nd George Lindholm & Deborah Wong BC
3rd Yves Verret & Agathe Geoffrion QC
4th Serge Gingras & Lucie Pelletier QC
5th André Plante & Suzanne Murray QC
6th Stanislav Tereshchenko & Elina Katsman QC
7th Rob High & Hisae Ito BC
##ADULT II Latin Championship
1st Andre Plante & Suzanne Murray QC
2nd Jean Leblanc & Carmen Larouche QC
3rd Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier ON
4th Gaẽtan Lessard & Lyne Lessard QC
5th Jean-Francois Rousseau& Nathalie Ladouceur QC
6th Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr NB
##Youth Standard Championship
1st Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
2nd Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
3rd Daniel Studenny & Sarah-Maude Thibaudeau ON
4th Raanan Marants & Lial Beri ON
##Youth Latin Championship
1st Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON
2nd Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
3rd Valeriy Chirkov& Maryana Dudchenko BC
4th Oleg Dikal & Betty Attia ON
5th Mathew Michalski & Justine Snaychuk AB
6th Daniel Grys & Ariel Oziewicz ON
##Junior Standard Championship
1st Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
3rd Ugnius Vaidila & Rina Brandt ON
4th Nourlan Gallyamov & Anastasia Soboleva ON
5th Daniel Zaharia & Katherina Kushniruk QC
##Junior Latin Championship
1st Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
3rd Daniel Zaharia & Katherina Kushniruk QC
4th Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova QC
5th Daniel Dvorkin & Emilie Attia ON
6th Nourlan Gallyamov & Anastasia Soboleva ON
##Adult III Standard Championship
1st Roland Cyr & Carol Cyrs NB
2nd George Kao & Leona Chan BC
3rd Eugene Pirko & Zuzana Vajcenfeld ON
4th Stephen Ko & Barbara Ko AB
5th Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé QC
6th Denis Michaud & Diane Michaud QC
7th Jim Jenkins & Theresa Jenkins AB
##Adult III Latin Championship
1st Gaetan Lessard & Lyne Lessard QB
2nd Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr NB
3rd Claude Demers & Diane Belanger Demers QC
4th Daniel Benjamin & Marjolaine Lagacé QC
5th George Pytlik & Wendy Pytlik BC
##JUNIOR Ten Dance Championship
1st Winston Tam & Anna-Nina Kus ON
2nd Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum ON
##YOUTH Ten Dance Championship
1st Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutnevas ON
2nd Artem Yarovoy & Mila Sheina ON
##ADULT Ten Dance Championship
1st Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda ON
2nd Alan Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva ON

Competitions

Placez votre préférence de langue:

Français
Anglais

 

Search this Site


 

Regional Associations

Visit the websites of CADA's Regional Associations:

International DanceSport Federation

The Canadian Amateur DanceSport Association is the recognized Canadian Member of the IDSF. Visit the IDSF web site at http://www.idsf.net

IDSF - International DanceSport Federation

CASN|RSAC